Film Awards & Nominations

Ship of Infinity (2020) (Adventure, Sci-fi Feature length Screenplay)

  • Winner @ Prix Royal - Monthly Screenplay Awards, Paris, France (2020) - Best Work in Progress

  • Nominated @ Script and Storyboard Showcase, Los Angeles (2020) - Best Treatment

  • Nominated @ Festival Angaelica, California (2020) - In Development Pitch Session

01 - Festival Angaelica - In developement Pitch Session.png
02 - Prix Royal Screenplay Award - Winner of Best Work in Progress Script.png

The Prey: Chapter One - Searching (2020) (Action Short Film Screenplay)

  • Winner @ Marina del Rey Film Festival, Los Angeles (2020) - Best Short Thriller Screenplay

  • Nominated @ The Monkey Bread Tree Film Awards, UK (2020) - Best Genre Script

05 - The Monkey Bread Tree Film Awards - Best Genre Script.png
4 - Marina del Rey Film Festival - Winner - Best Short Thriller Screenplay.png

Fitting In (2018) (Narrative, Short)

  • Winner - Bronze Remi Award, Worldfest Houston,  Texas (2018) - Best Student Short Film

  • Nominated - Raw Science Film Festival, Santa Barbara (2017) - Best Student Short Film

07 - Raw Science Film Festival - Best Student Short.png
Remi Award.png

Bullied (2017) (Narrative, Short)

  • Semi-finalist​ - Oxford Film Festival, USA (2018) - Best Short Screenplay Award

  • Nominated - Oaxaca International Film Festival, Mexico October (2017) - Best Emerging Writers Award & Best Overall Script (Global Script Challenge)

  • Nominated - Urban Mediamakers Film Festival, USA (2017) - Best Short Script Award

08 - Oxford Film Festival - Best Short Screenplay.png
09 - Oaxaca International Film Festival - Best Emerging Writer Finalist.png
11 - Urban Mediamakers Film Festival - Best Short Script.png

The Unreal (2016) (Narrative, Short)

  • Nominated Canada's World International Film Festival (2017) Best American Film & Best Actor (Chadrick Scott) 

  • Nominated - Egypt International Film Festival (2017) - Best Horror Short Film

  • Nominated - Fake Flesh Film Festival (2017) - Best Horror Short Film

13) AM Egypt Film Festival - Best Horror Short.png
12 - Canadas World International Film Festival - Best American Film.png
14 - Fake Flesh Film Festival - Best Horror Short.png

The Missing Ingredient (2010) (Narrative, Short)

  •  Jury Award Winner - Quasar Design Festival 2010 held by MIT Institute of Design, India - Best Film

False Beat (2010) (Narrative, Short)

  • Winner - RGB Design Festival 2010 at National Institute of Design, India - Best Film Award

 What's Inside That Box? (2010) (Narrative, Short)

  •  Winner - Quasar Design Festival 2010 at MIT Institute of  Design, India - Best Film Award 2nd Price

Songs & Voice Over - Awards & Recognition

  • Year 2001- " Voice Artist for various cartoon characters in Cartoon Films" with Heena Saxena

  • Year 2000- " Voice Artist, Lead Role in Radio Play Mafatnu Davakhanu" in All India Radio, Ahmedabad, India.

  • Year 1998- " First Prize in Singing Competition" at Karnavati Lions Club, Ahmedabad, India.

  • Year 1998- " Lead Singer on TV Show" on Ahmedabad Doordarshan Television Channel, India -Program held by Dhinglighar Pre-primary School, Ahmedabad, India.

  • Year 1994- " First Prize in Singing " at Open Ahmedabad Talent Competition -held by Ahmedabad Military & Rifle Training Association, India.